Jovito Palparan Jr: The Profile

by • May 2, 2010 • UncategorizedComments (1)3751

Birth Name: Jovito Palparan Jr.
Political Party: BantayHometown: Cagayan de Oro, Misamis Oriental
Civil Status: Married
Gender: Male
Nationality: Filipino
Birthday: born 11 September 1950


Personal Life: Jovito Palparan is a graduate of business administration from the University of the East in Manila in 1971.¬† He also earned a master’s degree in management from the Philippine Christian University in 1994, and a master’s degree in national security administration from the National Defense College of the Philippines in 1999.


Palparan was very active in his duty in the Armed Forces of the Philippines in 1973.  As a lieutenant, he served in Basilan and Sulu for eight years. He retired from his military career on September 11, 2006, his 56th birthday. After his retirement in his duty as an armed forces of the Philippines, Palparan becomes the representative of  Bantay and he was proclaimed on April 24, 2009.

Use Facebook to Comment on this Post

Pin It

Related Posts

One Response to Jovito Palparan Jr: The Profile

  1. […] The claim that Sherlyn and Karen were “communist New People’s Army rebels”— retired General  Jovito Palparan’s description—was not challenged.  Neither was it pointed out that even if that were indeed […]